Our Team Members

OUR TEAM LEADERS

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

  1. ANANDHI K                                             MA,  BEd
  2. SMITHA JAGADEESH                              MA , BEd
  3. MANJUSHA P                                          MA , BEd, TTC, KTET
  4. RESHMI MENON                                      MA , BEd
  5. MANOJ V P                                             BA,   BEd

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

  1. HASEENA K                                               MA ,BEd
  2. RADHA V                                                  MA , BEd
  3. DEEPA V T                                                 MA ,BEd,SET
  4. SHARMI P                                                  MA ,BEd,M.Phil,NET

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

  1. DEEPA P S                                               MA ,BEd
  2. MANSHEERA K                                        BA , BEd
  3. AMRTHA VINOD                                     BA , BEd
  4. VIBA T K                                                  BA , BEd

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

  1. PRIYA MENON                                        BSc , BEd
  2. REKHA PEROT                                         BSc , BEd
  3. DIVYA V P                                               BSc , BEd
  4. PARVATHY N                                          MSc, BEd
  5. LATHA KABEERDAS                                BSc, BEd
  6. ANJU P                                                   BSc , BEd,KTET

DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SCIENCE

  1. MANJU P                                                BSc , BEd,CTET
  2. SUJITHA SAJITH                                     BSc , BEd
  3. ANITHA M                                               BSc , BEd,KTET
  4. NINU P V                                                 MSc , BEd,SET
  5. LIYA MARIA JOY                                      MSc, BEd,SET

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

  1. RETHI PRIYA                                            MA , BEd
  2. SEENA P                                                  MA , BEd
  3. RESHMA KOROTH                                  MA ,BEd
  4. SEENA T Y                                               MCOM,BEd,SET
  5. ANITHA I P                                              MA , MEd
  6. KRISHNAPRIYA                                        MCOM,BEd,SET

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

  1. SARITHA C                                              BSc , PGDCA
  2. REENU MARIAM KOSHY                          B TECH
  3. RASHMI NAMBIAR                                   MCA

PRIMARY & PRE PRIMARY TEACHERS

  1. SINDHYA                                                 BA PGDIT,PGDIMTT
  2. SEEMA N P                                              BCOM,PPTTC
  3. REJINA U P                                              PPTTC
  4. CHETNA                                                  BA, PGDIMTTC
  5. NEETHU                                                   MA ,TTC K.TET
  6. RIYA CELIN                                              TTC
  7. SANDHYA KANNOLY 

COUNSELLOR

  1. ASWATHY DINIL   

LIBRARIAN

  1. VIJISHA M K                                            BSc , MLisc

DEPARTMENT OF PERFORMING ARTS

  1. DIVYASREE SHIJITH                             MA , BHARATHANATYAM
  2. HARITHA C                                           BA , KGTE
  3. BYJU M                                                 KGCE
  4. PRASHANTHAN
  5. AMAL T                                                 BPED
  6. CHITRA                                                 BPED 
  7. INDU                                                     GANAPRIYA